Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy GuidelinesThis privacy policy sets out the guidelines for how any information that is collected through normal use of this website is used. We at Maxvb are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain identifying information when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.
What we Collect We may collect the following information: Name, Contact information including email address, demographic information such as postcode, preferences, and interests.  Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.
What we do with the information collectedWe require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons: Internal record keeping. We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers, or other information, which we think you may find interesting using the email address, which you have provided. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax, or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.
SecurityWe are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information collected on our website.
Links to other websitesOur website may contain links to other websites of interest. It should be noted that we do not have any control over information contained on external websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information provided whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
The safe controlling of your informationYou may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways. Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at customerservice@shopmaxvb.com
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties, which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information, which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 15778 Gateway Cir, Tustin, CA 92780.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
Cookies usedThe first two cookies contain information about the cart as a whole and help Shopify know when the cart data changes. The final cookie contains a unique code for each customer so that it knows where to find the cart data in the database for each customer. No personal information is stored within these cookies.
Shopping Cart